You are here: HomeTrainingTraining Calenders2013-14

Training Calendar 2013-14

 

Training Calendar 2013-14

Sl. No.

Date

No. of Days

Programme

Participants

Place

1.

April
9 to 10

2

Workshop on Preparation of Labour Manual

Labour Department Officers

Tvpm

2.

April 16

1

Sri. C. Kannan Memorial Lecture Series

Trade Union Leaders

Kannur

3.

 

April 
23 to 27

5

Effective Enforcement of Labour Laws

ALO Grade II

Kumily

4.

May
 7  to 10

4

Entrepreneurship Development Programme

Self Employment Officers of Employment Dept

Thiruvananthapuram

5.

May 22

1

Leadership Skill Development Programme

Trade Union Leaders

Kottayam

6.

May
23 to 24

2

Workshop on Preparation of Labour Manual

Labour Department Officers

Kumily

7.

June 5

1

Leadership Skill Development Programme

Women Trade Union Leaders

Ernakulam

8.

June 13

1

J. Chitharanjan Memorial Lecture Series

Trade Union Leaders

Kollam

9.

June 21

1

Leadership Skill Development Programme

Women Trade Union Leaders

Kasargode

10.

July
16 to 17

2

Supervisory Skill Development Programme

Staff of Oilpalm India Ltd

Kulathupuzha

11.

July 20

1

Sreekantan Nair Memorial Lecture Series

Trade Union Leaders

Kollam

12.

July
23 to 27

5

Quasi Judicial Functions of Labour Administrators

District Labour Officers

Ernakulam

13.

August 3

1

Leadership Skill Development Programme

Leaders in Plantation Sector

Peerumedu

14.

August 20

1

Leadership Skill Development Programme

Trade Union Leaders

Malappuram

15.

September 4

1

Leadership Skill Development Programme

Leaders in Plantation Sector

Wayanadu

16.

September 26

1

Leadership Skill Development Programme

Trade Union Leaders

Palakkad

17.

October
8 to 11

4

KILE-CIRTES collaborative Residential programme on Vocational Guidance

Officers of Employment Department

Thiruvananthapuram

18.

October
22 to 24

3 days

KILE-VVGNLI collaborative Residential Seminar on Challenges of Trade Union Movement in Kerala’

Trade Union Leaders

Kumily

19.

November 5

1

Leadership Skill Development Programme

Trade Union Leaders

Kozhikode

20.

November 19 to 22

4

KILE-VVGNLI Collaborative Residential Programme on “Art of Conciliation “

Asst. Labour Officer Grade-1 and Deputy Labour Officers

Ernakulam

21.

December
17 to 18

2

National Seminar on Migrant Workers

Stakeholders

Thiruvananthapuram

22.

December 19

1

Smt. Suseela Gopalan Memorial Lecture Series

Trade Union Leaders

Alappuzha

23.

December 23

1

Sri. C.M Stephen Memorial Lecture Series

Trade Union Leaders

Ernakulam

24.

January 9

1

Leadership Skill Development
Programme

Women Trade
Union Leaders

Thrissur

25.

January 19

1

E. Balanandan Memorial Lecture Series

Trade Union Leaders

Ernakulam

26.

January 17

1

Sri. E. Balanandan Memorial Lecture Series

Trade Union Leaders

Thiruvananthapuram

27.

January 29

1

Sri. Baby John Memorial Lecture Series

Trade Union Leaders

Thiruvananthapuram

28.

February 5

1

Leadership Skill Development Programme

Trade Union Leaders of Small Plantation Sector

Pathanamthitta

29.

February
11 to 15

5

Supervisory Skill Development Programme

Senior Superintendents of Labour and Employment Departments

Kumily

30.

February 14

1

Sri. R. Sugathan Memorial Lecture Series

Trade Union Leaders

Alappuzha

31.

March 26

1

Sri. T.V Thomas Memorial Lecture Series

Trade Union Leaders

Thiruvananthapuram

 

                                                                                                                    Sd/-

Executive Director